Wednesday, February 04, 2009

Looooooooooooove, and crap

Once again time for more love!

It's already February and it's the month of love! hopefully I would be able to date that special someone on valentines. *wub wub wub* xD

Well anyway, this month also marks the month wherein Rohan Online will hold it's CBT here. I hope LU will be considerate enough to give enough slots for the Close Beta Test.

Speaking of Rohan online, it seems that the community in Rohan Ph is now growing even though the game is not out yet. That's good. It's really great to see a good community prospering even while the game is not out yet. although there are a few trolls of course. xD Also, the GMs are quite accomodating as well. I hope that by the time Rohan gets launched the community is well settled.

That aside, looks like this week I have a lot to handle... There's a job expo at the school and I'm trying to find companies that would allow me to apply for on the job training. So far I was able to apply with 2 companies, and tomorrow, I'll apply to HP Philippines. Hopefully I'll be able to pass all requirements and that I'll be able to get a good company for ojt.

Speaking of work, I was also able to apply for the position of student assistant for DLSU's Information Technology department. I was able to get interviewed, and hopefully by friday, I'll be able to know whether or not I passed the test.

Also, I got exams this week regarding operating systems and networks. worst part is that I never did study for networks, focusing more on operating systems. haha. But I think I can handle both. I'll just have to review some more. hopefully by tomorrow my mind will be focused enough to focus more on studying.

Well, that aside of course... Notice that I have a part of my blog named Plurk. Yep. that's right, I just got plurked. xD Just made it two days ago, i hope you guys will follow it xD

Well, that's all about it for me then. Next post- review: SUPER MARIO WORLD! xD

edit: gonna update the blog and plurk layouts. it's almost valentines after all. haha. xD

Labels: ,

Materialized @ 7:52 PM || 0 Notes

About Me

My Photo
Name:

I'm just me. That's all you need to know~ :D

Trophies

user posted image
user posted image
user posted image

Affiliates

Sakura Fanlisting
Suiseiseki Fanlisting
xxxHolic Fanlisting
Mokona Fanlisting chobits fanlisting
Tomoyo Fanlisting   Sugar Fanlisting
Death Note Fanlisting L Fan Listing Konata Fanlisting
Tsukasa Fanlisting Kagami Fanlisting

Plurk!

Visitors

page counter

Ads

Links

Yahoo!
Ragnarok Online
Level-up! Main Portal
Captured Wings Forums
Kawaii Sakura Shrine
Genso Suiko Gaiden
WWE.com
4chan
Vindicta
Desuchan
pROSEguru
Granado Espada
Nihon Kenkyu Kai
De La Salle University
Perfect World
PWboards
1PerfectWorld
Monato Esprit
La Salle Computer Society

Personal Links

Multiply
Plurk
Twitter
Formspring
My Johari Window
Friendster Account
Magic Crush Calculator ;)
FEED MEH!!!! XD
My mini City!!!
Help my city develop industry!

BlogRoll

GM Phage
Sol
Nicole
Shaoran
Luna-Dyei
Miyu
Martin
Wayne
Starry
Iko
Chantal
Marion

Previous Posts

of ignorant gamers and developers.
good Karma, bad karma, and some lulz
Happy New Year!
Merry Christmas!!!
Miracles
Game Over....?
Few days more
going into the home stretch
Thinking ahead: 3 more years!
Reflection... and Procrastination.

Archives

November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
October 2011
November 2011
January 2012

Credits

Made By June Parreno 11/05/05
Site Name © Lively Innocence
Designed by: June Parreno
Brushes and texture © psbrushes